Faculty

SHREE RAM MULKH INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
VILLAGE-KHORA-BHURA, NARAINGARH, AMBALA
LIST OF TEACHING STAFF
S.No. NAME DESIGNATION
1 DR. R.S GULIA DG cum PROF
DEPARTMENT OF APPLIED SCIENCE ENGINEERING
1 RANBIR SINGH ASSTT PROF
2 R.K. BHARDWAJ PROF
3 RAJESH KUMAR ASSTT PROF
4 SHALU  ANSARI ASSTT PROF
5 VINEET CHATURVEDI ASSTT PROF
6 AJAY SINGH ASSTT PROF
7 AKSHI ASSTT PROF
8 SUKHWINDER KAUR ASSTT PROF
9 KUNA ASSTT PROF
10 RAJESH KUMAR ASSTT PROF
11 SHEETAL SANDHU ASSTT PROF
12 GEETA PALI ASSTT PROF
13 STUTI SHARMA ASSTT PROF
14 RAMESH KUMAR ASSTT PROF
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
1 DR. RAKESH GUPTA PROF
2 ARUN GOYAL ASSTT PROF
3 COL. KULWANT SINGH ASSTT PROF
4 O.P. MITTAL PROF
5 SUSHIL KUMAR VIDHAAN ASSTT PROF
6 UMAR HASSAN ASSTT PROF
7 GURMEET SAINI ASSTT PROF
8 SHAM LAL GARG ASSTT PROF
9 SYEDAH TABISH ASSTT PROF
10 SYEDAH UMUL MOHASIN ASSTT PROF
11 DEEPU RAZAK ASSTT PROF
12 MOHD RAMEEZ ASSTT PROF
13 NAYEEM AHMAD MIR ASSTT PROF
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
1 DR. SUSHIL KUMAR PROF
2 DR. RAJ KUMAR PROF.
3 DESH PAL SINGH ASSTT PROF
4 MANOJ KUMAR ASSTT PROF
5 INDERJEET SINGH ASSTT PROF
6 AJAY GARG ASSTT PROF
7 YASHPAL ASSTT PROF
8 ASHOK KUMAR ASSTT PROF
9 GAURAV JAIDKA ASSTT PROF
10 RANJIT SINGH ASSTT PROF
11 HARJOT SINGH ASSTT PROF
12 MANPREET SINGH ASSTT PROF
13 SUBEG SINGH ASSTT PROF
14 VIPIN CHAND ASSTT PROF
15 SIDDARTH ASSTT PROF
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
1 JITENDER VERMA ASSTT PROF
2 SPARSH CHAWLA ASSTT PROF
3 NITIN KUMAR ASSTT PROF
4 POOJA ASSTT PROF
5 AMITA GUPTA ASSTT PROF
6 MR. GOURAV SAINI ASSTT PROF
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION  ENGINEERING
1 DR. B.K. SHARMA PROF
2 ANKITA SHARMA ASSTT PROF
3 KULBHUSHAN VERMA ASSTT PROF
4 GAGANDEEP SINGH ASSTT PROF
5 PUSHPRAJ PAL ASSTT PROF
6 RAVINDER CHAUDHARY ASSTT PROF
7 AMIT SAINI ASSTT PROF
8 SUKHBIR KUMAR ASSTT PROF
9 SMRITI SHARMA ASSTT PROF
10 MOHIT KUMAR ASSTT PROF
11 LOVDEEP GROVER ASSTT PROF
12 PARDEEP KUMAR ASSTT PROF
13 Ms. KANIKA ANAND ASSTT PROF
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING
1 DEEPTI GUPTA ASSTT PROF
2 NANDINI SHARMA ASSTT PROF
3 KUMARI ARCHANA ASSTT PROF
4 AKANKSHA ASSTT PROF
5 POOJA KALRA ASSTT PROF
6 ABAAS HASSAN ASSTT PROF
7 TAJINDER KAUR ASSTT PROF
8 GINNI BHASIN ASSTT PROF
9 NATASHA ASSTT PROF
10 PARDEEP KUMAR ASSTT PROF
11 MEGHA ASSTT PROF
12 DALBIR SINGH ASSTT PROF
13 RUBIKA WALIA ASSTT PROF
DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRACTION (MBA/BBA)
1 Dr. AJAY SHARMA PROFESSOR
2 Dr. SAHILA CHAUDHARY ASSTT PROF
3 KAMAL AGGARWAL ASSTT PROF
4 NISHA SHARMA ASSTT PROF
5 EKTA ANAND ASSTT PROF
6 HARKERAT KAUR ASSTT PROF
7 SONIA THAKUR ASSTT PROF
8 SWATI VERMA ASSTT PROF
9 JARNAIL KAUR ASSTT PROF
10 RAJESH KUMAR ASSTT PROF
11 DEEPIKA ASSTT PROF
12 ANU GARG ASSTT PROF
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (MCA/BCA)
1 Dr. RATTAN PAL RANA ASOSTT PROF
2 VIVEK CHABRA ASSTT PROF
3 DEEPAK PRAKASH ASSTT PROF
4 INDU VERMA ASSTT PROF
5 GAGANDEEP KAUR ASSTT PROF
6 AJIT KUMAR ASSTT PROF
7 MONIKA SHARMA ASSTT PROF
8 MANJEET KAUR ASSTT PROF